Parasite Herbs
List of Herb Names

Botanical Name
Common Name
Achillea millefolium
Dragon Dreams
Allium cepa Onion Para Kids
Alpinia officinarum
Arjuna's Arrows, Phoenix Rising
Andrographis paniculata Andrographis, Kalmegh Intesti Guard
Anemopsis californica Yerba Mansa Para Kids
Arctium lappa
Burdock Dragon Dreams
Dragon Dreams, Phoenix Rising
Artemisia absinthium Wormwood Para Plus
Artemisia annua
Sweet Annie
Dragon Dreams, Para Kids, Para Plus
Azadirachta indica Neem Para Plus, Intesti Guard
Boswellia serrata Indian Frankincense Para Plus
Cayenne Arjuna's Arrows, Para Plus
Ceanothus americanus
Red Root Phoenix Rising
Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Cinnamon Arjuna's Arrows, Intesti Guard
Citrus latifolia
Arjuna's Arrows
Citrus limon
Arjuna's Arrows
Coptis chinesis Goldthread Intesti Guard
Coriandrum sativum
Coriander Arjuna's Arrows, Intesti Guard
Crataegus monogyna
Hawthorn Berries Phoenix Rising
Croton lechleri
Dragon's Blood Dragon Dreams
Curcuma longa
Turmeric Phoenix Rising
Cyperus rotundus Nut Grass Intesti Guard
Echinacea Phoenix Rising
Embelia ribe Vidanga Para Plus
Emblica officinalis Amla, Indian Gooseberry Intesti Guard
Foeniculum vulgare
Arjuna's Arrows, Para Kids
Galium aparine
Cleavers Dragon Dreams
Inula helenium Elecampane Para Kids
Isatis tinctoria
Phoenix Rising
Juglans nigra
Black Walnut
Arjuna's Arrows, Para Kids, Para Plus
Mahonia aquifolium Oregon Grape Para Kids
Nepeta cataria Catnip Para Kids
Piper nigrum Black Pepper Para Plus, Intesti Guard
Rubia cordifolia Manjistha Para Plus
Rumex crispus
Yellow Dock Dragon Dreams
Silybum marianum
Milk Thistle Dragon Dreams
Smilax officinalis
Sarsaparilla Dragon Dreams
Syzygium aromaticum
Cloves Arjuna's Arrows, Para Kids
Tamarindus indica Tamarind Phoenix Rising
Terminalia chebula Chebulic Myrobalan Intesti Guard
Tinospora cordifolia Guduchi Intesti Guard
Trigonella foenum-graecum Fenugreek Intesti Guard
Zingiber officinalis
Ginger Intesti Guard


Common Names of Herbs || Ayurvedic Common & Botanical Names
Links & References || Flash || Articles





Blood Parasite Flash

Parasite Herbs

Copyright by Sacred Medicine Sanctuary 2014

Images by Ingrid Naiman
Graphic Design: Damien Francoeur

No claim is made for the effectiveness of any formula in treating or curing any disease, and no product or information provided in relationship to any product is intended to replace the advice of qualified health care practitioners. If in doubt about specific needs, please contact your practitioner. None of these products has been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.